All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
PL
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Sign InSign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams

Bundesliga predicted table 2026/27

Most likely champion
FC Bayern München logoFC Bayern München
Top 4 race
10clubs still live
Most likely relegated
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoBorussia Mönchengladbach
Spread
25pts typical
#TeamTitleUCLUELUECLRelProj. PtsRange
1
FC Bayern München logoBayernFCB
79%
100%
<1%
<1%
-
74.363–85
2
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logoLeverkusenB04
7%
82%
7%
4%
<1%
60.848–73
3
Borussia Dortmund logoDortmundBVB
6%
77%
8%
5%
<1%
59.747–72
4
RB Leipzig logoLeipzigRBL
5%
77%
7%
5%
<1%
59.546–72
5
SC Freiburg logoFreiburgSCF
<1%
36%
12%
11%
2%
51.239–64
6
VfB Stuttgart logoStuttgartVFB
<1%
29%
11%
11%
3%
49.537–62
7
TSG Hoffenheim logoHoffenheimTSG
<1%
23%
10%
10%
5%
48.336–61
8
1. FSV Mainz 05 logoMainzM05
<1%
22%
10%
10%
5%
48.035–61
9
SV Elversberg logoElversbergELV
<1%
17%
7%
8%
12%
45.632–60
10
1. FC Köln logoKölnKOE
<1%
10%
6%
7%
13%
43.931–57
11
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFrankfurtSGE
<1%
5%
4%
5%
21%
41.730–54
12
SV Werder Bremen logoBremenSVW
<1%
5%
4%
5%
20%
41.630–54
13
Hamburger SV logoHamburgHSV
<1%
4%
3%
4%
26%
40.429–53
14
FC Augsburg logoAugsburgFCA
<1%
4%
3%
4%
26%
40.028–53
15
1. FC Union Berlin logoUnion BerlinFCU
<1%
3%
3%
4%
29%
39.727–52
16
SC Paderborn 07 logoPaderbornPAD
<1%
4%
3%
3%
37%
38.425–53
17
FC Schalke 04 logoSchalkeS04
<1%
2%
2%
2%
47%
36.123–50
18
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoGladbachBMG
<1%
<1%
<1%
1%
54%
34.823–47
Updated Sat 24 Oct, 03:51

Bars show how often each club finished in each outcome across 100,000 simulated seasons. How it works · Transfers that shaped this table

Position probability heatmap

Team123456789101112131415161718
FC Bayern München logoBayernFCB79144110000000000000
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logoLeverkusenB047262216107432
Borussia Dortmund logoDortmundBVB6222117118542
RB Leipzig logoLeipzigRBL5232216117532
SC Freiburg logoFreiburgSCF1481112121198
VfB Stuttgart logoStuttgartVFB0369111111109
TSG Hoffenheim logoHoffenheimTSG025791010109
1. FSV Mainz 05 logoMainzM05024791010109
SV Elversberg logoElversbergELV023567888
1. FC Köln logoKölnKOE012356788
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFrankfurtSGE001234567
SV Werder Bremen logoBremenSVW001234567
Hamburger SV logoHamburgHSV0001234567
FC Augsburg logoAugsburgFCA001123456
1. FC Union Berlin logoUnion BerlinFCU0001234567
SC Paderborn 07 logoPaderbornPAD001123345
FC Schalke 04 logoSchalkeS040001122344
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoGladbachBMG0000011233

Cells are percentages; blanks are under 0.5%. Teams are sorted by expected points.

1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
1
0
7
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
0
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
2
1
8
7
7
7
6
6
5
4
3
9
9
8
8
7
7
6
5
3
8
8
9
9
9
9
8
7
5
8
9
9
9
9
9
8
7
5
8
9
9
10
10
10
9
7
7
8
9
9
10
10
10
9
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
10
9
6
6
7
8
9
9
11
12
14
5
6
7
8
10
12
15
21
4
6
7
9
10
13
17
23