All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
All
PL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
4 more
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Most goals per 90”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Bundesliga players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Gantenbein
Schalke 04 · Fullback · not ranked yet
6.5
Gruber
FSV Mainz 05 · Centre-back · #28 centre-back
6.4
Add player
· 3 left
Gantenbein
Schalke 04
Gruber
FSV Mainz 05
Gantenbein
Schalke 04
Gruber
FSV Mainz 05
Rating
season
6.5
6.4
Rating
season
6.5
6.4
Goal threat
xG/90
0.01
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Defending
Defensive actions
14.27
9.33
Interceptions
3.29
1.28
Recoveries
0
4.39
Clearances
5.49
6.04
Aerial duels won
1.10
3.29
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Passing and progression
Passes
23.05
53.96
Pass completion %
76%
85%
Passes into final third
2.20
8.60
Dribbles
0
0.91
Crosses
0
0
Creativity
Chances created
1.10
0.18
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.01
0.02
Goals
0
0
Shots
1.10
0.37
Shots on target
0
0
Chance quality
0.01
0.05
Shot conversion
0%
0%
Reliability
Share of minutes played
18%
100%
Starts
1
5
Full matches played
1
5
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Gantenbein
-
-
-
-
0
0.01
0
0.01
Gruber
0
0.07
0
0.03
0
0.00
0
0.00
Minutes played
Gantenbein
In and out
18%
Gruber
Ever-present
100%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Gantenbein
S04
82
100%
0
1
1
0.0
-0.0
Gruber
M05
492
100%
0
0
0
0.1
-0.1
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.02
Goal threat
xG/90
0.01
0.02
Creation
chances/90
1.10
0.18
Creation
chances/90
1.10
0.18
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
18%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
18%
100%
Defending
actions/90
14.3
9.3
Defending
actions/90
14.3
9.3
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.00
0
0.10
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Adrian Gantenbein
M05
H
KOE
A
RBL
H
TSG
A
VFB
H
3.7
Fabio Gruber
S04
A
SVW
H
ELV
A
FCB
H
FCA
A
3.0
Player
PEN
Gantenbein
Gruber
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Gantenbein
0
0
1
1
Gruber
0
-
7
0
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Fullback profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Fullback profile
Percentile radar of Adrian Gantenbein and Fabio Gruber across 10 measures: DUELS WON %, INTERCEPTIONS, AERIALS WON, AERIAL %, POSS. WON, FOULS, FINAL 3RD, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, CHANCES.
median
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
AERIALS WON
AERIAL %
POSS. WON
FOULS
FINAL 3RD
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
CHANCES
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
AERIALS WON
AERIAL %
POSS. WON
FOULS
FINAL 3RD
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
CHANCES
Adrian Gantenbein
Fabio Gruber
Per 90, ranked against Bundesliga fullbacks, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
Duels won %
Share of duels won
◀
Beaten
avg
Wins the duel
▶
Gantenbein
53.8%
Gruber
59.3%
Interceptions
Interceptions per 90
◀
Reactive
avg
Reads it
▶
Gantenbein
3.29
Gruber
1.28
Aerials won
Aerial duels won per 90
◀
Grounded
avg
Target man
▶
Gantenbein
1.10
Gruber
3.29
Aerial %
Aerial duels won
◀
Loses headers
avg
Wins headers
▶
Gantenbein
50.0%
Gruber
64.3%
Poss. won
Recoveries per 90
◀
Waits
avg
Wins it back
▶
Gantenbein
0.00
Gruber
4.39
Fouls
Fouls per 90, fewer ranks higher
◀
Rash
avg
Clean
▶
Gantenbein
1.10
Gruber
1.28
Show all 10 profile axes