All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
All
PL
La Liga
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
4 more
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Most goals per 90”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Bundesliga players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Gantenbein
Schalke 04 · Fullback · not ranked yet
6.5
Behrens
FC Augsburg · Fullback · #27 full-back
6.2
Add player
· 3 left
Gantenbein
Schalke 04
Behrens
FC Augsburg
Gantenbein
Schalke 04
Behrens
FC Augsburg
Rating
season
6.5
6.2
Rating
season
6.5
6.2
Goal threat
xG/90
0.01
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Defending
Defensive actions
14.27
5.90
Interceptions
3.29
2.03
Recoveries
0
6.09
Clearances
5.49
2.77
Aerial duels won
1.10
0.92
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Passing and progression
Passes
23.05
28.59
Pass completion %
76%
76%
Passes into final third
2.20
4.80
Dribbles
0
1.48
Crosses
0
2.77
Creativity
Chances created
1.10
0.55
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.01
0.02
Goals
0
0
Shots
1.10
0.37
Shots on target
0
0
Chance quality
0.01
0.07
Shot conversion
0%
0%
Reliability
Share of minutes played
18%
100%
Starts
1
5
Full matches played
1
5
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Gantenbein
-
-
-
-
0
0.01
0
0.01
Behrens
0
0.00
0
0.04
0
0.10
0
0.00
Minutes played
Gantenbein
In and out
18%
Behrens
Ever-present
100%
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Gantenbein
0
0
1
1
Behrens
2
0
3
7
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Gantenbein
S04
82
100%
0
1
1
0.0
-0.0
Behrens
FCA
488
100%
0
1
1
0.1
-0.1
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.02
Goal threat
xG/90
0.01
0.02
Creation
chances/90
1.10
0.55
Creation
chances/90
1.10
0.55
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
18%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
18%
100%
Defending
actions/90
14.3
5.9
Defending
actions/90
14.3
5.9
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.00
0
0.14
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Adrian Gantenbein
M05
H
KOE
A
RBL
H
TSG
A
VFB
H
3.7
Hennes Behrens
ELV
A
FCU
H
SCF
H
RBL
A
M05
H
3.5
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Fullback profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Fullback profile
Percentile radar of Adrian Gantenbein and Hennes Behrens across 10 measures: DUELS WON %, INTERCEPTIONS, AERIALS WON, AERIAL %, POSS. WON, FOULS, FINAL 3RD, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, CHANCES.
median
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
AERIALS WON
AERIAL %
POSS. WON
FOULS
FINAL 3RD
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
CHANCES
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
AERIALS WON
AERIAL %
POSS. WON
FOULS
FINAL 3RD
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
CHANCES
Adrian Gantenbein
Hennes Behrens
Per 90, ranked against Bundesliga fullbacks, 26/27. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
Duels won %
Share of duels won
◀
Beaten
avg
Wins the duel
▶
Gantenbein
53.8%
Behrens
66.7%
Interceptions
Interceptions per 90
◀
Reactive
avg
Reads it
▶
Gantenbein
3.29
Behrens
2.03
Aerials won
Aerial duels won per 90
◀
Grounded
avg
Target man
▶
Gantenbein
1.10
Behrens
0.92
Aerial %
Aerial duels won
◀
Loses headers
avg
Wins headers
▶
Gantenbein
50.0%
Behrens
55.6%
Poss. won
Recoveries per 90
◀
Waits
avg
Wins it back
▶
Gantenbein
0.00
Behrens
6.09
Fouls
Fouls per 90, fewer ranks higher
◀
Rash
avg
Clean
▶
Gantenbein
1.10
Behrens
0.55
Show all 10 profile axes