5 of 8 modules open
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham United | 20.5 |
| 2 | Millwall | 18.0 |
| 3 | Cardiff City | 17.7 |
| 4 | Middlesbrough | 16.3 |
| 5 | Queens Park Rangers | 16.1 |
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cardiff City | 158 |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 154 |
| 3 | Queens Park Rangers | 145 |
| 4 | Southampton | 138 |
| 4 | West Ham United | 138 |
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham United | 23 |
| 2 | Southampton | 20 |
| 3 | Middlesbrough | 17 |
| 3 | Norwich City | 17 |
| 5 | Millwall | 16 |
| # | Team | Season to Last 5 | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham United | 2.28 to 2.51 | |
| 2 |
West Ham United, with 20.5 xG from 9 matches in 26/27.
Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.
The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.
| 1.97 to 2.18 |
| 3 | Millwall | 2.00 to 1.94 |
| 4 | Birmingham City | 1.74 to 1.94 |
| 5 | Middlesbrough | 1.81 to 1.87 |
| 6 | Bristol City | 1.35 to 1.61 |
| 7 | Bolton Wanderers | 1.44 to 1.58 |
| 8 | Queens Park Rangers | 1.79 to 1.57 |
| 9 | Lincoln City | 1.58 to 1.56 |
| 10 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.66 to 1.46 |
| 11 | Norwich City | 1.55 to 1.38 |
| 12 | Portsmouth | 1.49 to 1.34 |
| 13 | Southampton | 1.69 to 1.34 |
| 14 | Swansea City | 1.57 to 1.32 |
| 15 | Blackburn Rovers | 1.06 to 1.29 |
| 16 | Preston North End | 1.25 to 1.29 |
| 17 | Stoke City | 1.01 to 1.24 |
| 18 | Burnley | 1.31 to 1.14 |
| 19 | Wrexham | 1.32 to 1.08 |
| 20 | Charlton Athletic | 0.94 to 1.03 |
| 21 | Watford | 1.08 to 1.03 |
| 22 | West Bromwich Albion | 1.26 to 1.00 |
| 23 | Derby County | 1.11 to 0.99 |
| 24 | Sheffield United | 1.03 to 0.77 |
24 teams · Championship 26/27