All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
La Liga
La Liga
All
PL
La Liga
La Liga
4 more
La Liga
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Top scorers”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare La Liga players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
R. d. Galarreta
Athletic Club · Midfielder · not ranked yet
6.6
Valverde
Real Madrid · Midfielder · #18 midfielder
6.5
Add player
· 3 left
de Galarreta
Athletic Club
Valverde
Real Madrid
de Galarreta
Athletic Club
Valverde
Real Madrid
Rating
season
6.6
6.5
Rating
season
6.6
6.5
Goal threat
xG/90
0.05
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Creativity
Chances created
1.76
1.03
Passing and progression
Passes
64.20
50.26
Pass completion %
87%
90%
Passes into final third
10.55
9.10
Dribbles
2.05
0.64
Crosses
2.35
0.13
Defending
Defensive actions
2.05
3.46
Interceptions
1.47
0.90
Recoveries
5.28
3.33
Clearances
0.29
1.28
Aerial duels won
1.47
0.90
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.05
0.04
Goals
0
0
Shots
1.47
0.77
Shots on target
0
0.13
Chance quality
0.04
0.05
Shot conversion
0%
0%
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.29
0.26
Reliability
Share of minutes played
43%
98%
Starts
4
8
Full matches played
3
8
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
R. d. Galarreta
0
0.00
0
0.05
0
0.00
0
0.03
0
0.10
0
0.19
Valverde
0
0.02
0
0.08
Minutes played
R. d. Galarreta
Rotation risk
43%
Valverde
Ever-present
98%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
R. d. Galarreta
ATH
307
80%
0
1
1
0.2
-0.2
Valverde
RMA
702
100%
0
2
2
0.3
-0.3
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.04
Goal threat
xG/90
0.05
0.04
Creation
chances/90
1.76
1.03
Creation
chances/90
1.76
1.03
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
43%
98%
Dependability
of minutes
43%
98%
Defending
actions/90
2.1
3.5
Defending
actions/90
2.1
3.5
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.10
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta
VAL
A
LVT
A
GET
H
RSO
H
OSA
A
2.4
Federico Valverde
SEV
H
BAR
A
RAC
A
VAL
A
CEL
H
2.3
Player
PEN
R. d. Galarreta
Valverde
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
R. d. Galarreta
2
0
8
6
Valverde
0
0
4
4
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Midfielder profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Midfielder profile
Percentile radar of Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta and Federico Valverde across 10 measures: FINAL 3RD, PASS %, CHANCES, ASSISTS, DUELS WON %, INTERCEPTIONS, POSS. WON, AERIALS WON, npxG, SHOTS.
median
FINAL 3RD
PASS %
CHANCES
ASSISTS
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
POSS. WON
AERIALS WON
npxG
SHOTS
FINAL 3RD
PASS %
CHANCES
ASSISTS
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
POSS. WON
AERIALS WON
npxG
SHOTS
Iñigo Ruiz de Galarreta
Federico Valverde
Per 90, ranked against La Liga midfielders, 26/27. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
Final 3rd
Passes into the final third per 90
◀
Deep
avg
Into the final third
▶
R. d. Galarreta
10.55
Valverde
9.10
Pass %
Pass completion
◀
Risky
avg
Reliable
▶
R. d. Galarreta
86.8%
Valverde
90.3%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
R. d. Galarreta
1.76
Valverde
1.03
Assists
Assists per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Sets them up
▶
R. d. Galarreta
0.29
Valverde
0.26
Duels won %
Share of duels won
◀
Beaten
avg
Wins the duel
▶
R. d. Galarreta
46.3%
Valverde
62.2%
Interceptions
Interceptions per 90
◀
Reactive
avg
Reads it
▶
R. d. Galarreta
1.47
Valverde
0.90
Show all 10 profile axes