All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Ligue 1
Ligue 1
All
PL
La Liga
Ligue 1
Ligue 1
4 more
Ligue 1
Ligue 1
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Ligue 1 players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Doué
Paris Saint Germain · Winger · #3 winger
7.2
Mafouta
Le Mans · Striker · #6 striker
7.2
Add player
· 3 left
Doué
Paris Saint Germain
Mafouta
Le Mans
Doué
Paris Saint Germain
Mafouta
Le Mans
Rating
season
7.2
7.2
Rating
season
7.2
7.2
Goal threat
xG/90
0.51
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.51
0.75
Goals
0
0.66
Shots
4.20
2.48
Shots on target
1.31
1.65
Chance quality
0.12
0.30
Shot conversion
0%
27%
Creativity
Chances created
2.62
0.50
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.26
0.83
Passing and progression
Passes
54.31
13.07
Pass completion %
84%
73%
Passes into final third
3.94
0.83
Dribbles
3.41
0.50
Crosses
2.62
0.17
Defending
Defensive actions
1.84
0.50
Interceptions
0.52
0.17
Recoveries
2.10
1.82
Clearances
0
0.17
Aerial duels won
0.26
0.99
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
64%
100%
Starts
4
6
Full matches played
2
6
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Doué
0
0.03
0
0.38
0
0.02
0
0.22
0
0.84
0
1.49
Mafouta
0
1.91
0
0.30
Minutes played
Doué
Rotation risk
64%
Mafouta
Ever-present
100%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Doué
PSG
343
67%
0
1
1
1.9
-1.9
Mafouta
MAN
544
100%
4
1
5
4.5
-0.5
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.75
Goal threat
xG/90
0.51
0.75
Creation
chances/90
2.62
0.50
Creation
chances/90
2.62
0.50
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
64%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
64%
100%
Defending
actions/90
1.8
0.5
Defending
actions/90
1.8
0.5
0
0.92
0
0.47
0
0.68
0
4.27
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Désiré Doué
STR
A
LYO
H
LEH
A
TRO
H
NCE
A
2.0
Louis Mafouta
TOU
H
AUX
A
TRO
A
ASM
H
OM
A
3.0
Player
PEN
Doué
Mafouta
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Doué
0
0
4
10
Mafouta
1
0
6
5
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Désiré Doué and Louis Mafouta across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Désiré Doué
Louis Mafouta
Per 90, ranked against Ligue 1 wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Doué
0.30
Mafouta
0.62
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Doué
0.00
Mafouta
0.66
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Doué
0.51
Mafouta
0.75
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Doué
1.31
Mafouta
1.65
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Doué
0.0%
Mafouta
26.7%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Doué
2.62
Mafouta
0.50
Show all 10 profile axes