All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
PL
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Sign InSign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams

Bundesliga predicted table 2026/27

Most likely champion
FC Bayern München logoFC Bayern München
Top 4 race
10clubs still live
Most likely relegated
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoBorussia Mönchengladbach
Spread
25pts typical
#TeamTitleUCLUELUECLRelProj. PtsRange
1
FC Bayern München logoBayernFCB
79%
100%
<1%
<1%
-
74.363–85
2
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logoLeverkusenB04
7%
82%
7%
4%
<1%
60.848–73
3
Borussia Dortmund logoDortmundBVB
6%
77%
8%
5%
<1%
59.747–72
4
RB Leipzig logoLeipzigRBL
5%
77%
7%
5%
<1%
59.546–72
5
SC Freiburg logoFreiburgSCF
<1%
36%
12%
11%
2%
51.239–64
6
VfB Stuttgart logoStuttgartVFB
<1%
29%
11%
11%
3%
49.537–62
7
TSG Hoffenheim logoHoffenheimTSG
<1%
23%
10%
10%
5%
48.336–61
8
1. FSV Mainz 05 logoMainzM05
<1%
22%
10%
10%
5%
48.035–61
9
SV Elversberg logoElversbergELV
<1%
17%
7%
8%
12%
45.632–60
10
1. FC Köln logoKölnKOE
<1%
10%
6%
7%
13%
43.931–57
11
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFrankfurtSGE
<1%
5%
4%
5%
21%
41.730–54
12
SV Werder Bremen logoBremenSVW
<1%
5%
4%
5%
20%
41.630–54
13
Hamburger SV logoHamburgHSV
<1%
4%
3%
4%
26%
40.429–53
14
FC Augsburg logoAugsburgFCA
<1%
4%
3%
4%
26%
40.028–53
15
1. FC Union Berlin logoUnion BerlinFCU
<1%
3%
3%
4%
29%
39.727–52
16
SC Paderborn 07 logoPaderbornPAD
<1%
4%
3%
3%
37%
38.425–53
17
FC Schalke 04 logoSchalkeS04
<1%
2%
2%
2%
47%
36.123–50
18
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoGladbachBMG
<1%
<1%
<1%
1%
54%
34.823–47
Updated Sat 24 Oct, 03:51

Bars show how often each club finished in each outcome across 100,000 simulated seasons. How it works · Transfers that shaped this table

Position probability heatmap

Team123456789101112131415161718
FC Bayern München logoBayernFCB79144110000000000000
Bayer 04 Leverkusen logoLeverkusenB047262216107432111000000
Borussia Dortmund logoDortmundBVB6222117118542211000000
RB Leipzig logoLeipzigRBL5232216117532211000000
SC Freiburg logoFreiburgSCF1481112121198654322110
VfB Stuttgart logoStuttgartVFB0369111111109765432210
TSG Hoffenheim logoHoffenheimTSG025791010109876543221
1. FSV Mainz 05 logoMainzM05024791010109876543221
SV Elversberg logoElversbergELV023567888877766543
1. FC Köln logoKölnKOE012356788998877653
Eintracht Frankfurt logoFrankfurtSGE001234567889999875
SV Werder Bremen logoBremenSVW001234567899999875
Hamburger SV logoHamburgHSV000123456789910101097
FC Augsburg logoAugsburgFCA001123456789910101097
1. FC Union Berlin logoUnion BerlinFCU000123456788991010109
SC Paderborn 07 logoPaderbornPAD001123345667899111214
FC Schalke 04 logoSchalkeS040001122344567810121521
Borussia Mönchengladbach logoGladbachBMG0000011233467910131723

Cells are percentages; blanks are under 0.5%. Teams are sorted by expected points.