All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Top scorers”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Mané
Wolverhampton Wanderers · Winger · #20 winger
6.6
Lankshear
Middlesbrough · Striker · #4 striker
7.5
Add player
· 3 left
Mané
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Mané
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Rating
season
6.6
7.5
Rating
season
6.6
7.5
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.15
0.63
Goals
0
0.78
Shots
3.03
3.45
Shots on target
0.76
1.56
Chance quality
0.05
0.18
Shot conversion
0%
23%
Creativity
Chances created
2.42
0.67
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0
0.78
Passing and progression
Passes
21.03
13.59
Pass completion %
78%
80%
Passes into final third
2.12
1.78
Dribbles
4.69
0.89
Crosses
4.69
0.45
Defending
Defensive actions
2.12
0.56
Interceptions
0.45
0
Recoveries
2.87
1.78
Clearances
0.61
0.33
Aerial duels won
0.15
1.23
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
73%
100%
Starts
7
9
Full matches played
6
9
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Mané
0
0.25
0
0.00
0
0.17
0
0.04
0
0.00
0
0.46
Lankshear
0
1.27
0
Minutes played
Mané
Regular starter
73%
Lankshear
Ever-present
100%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Mané
WOL
595
88%
0
0
0
1.0
-1.0
Lankshear
MID
808
100%
7
0
7
5.6
+1.4
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.63
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
0.63
Creation
chances/90
2.42
0.67
Creation
chances/90
2.42
0.67
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
73%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
73%
100%
Defending
actions/90
2.1
0.6
Defending
actions/90
2.1
0.6
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0.21
0
0.43
0
0.32
0
0.44
0
2.66
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Mateus Mané
BOL
H
BUR
A
PTM
H
WAT
H
CDF
H
1.9
Will Lankshear
STK
A
CDF
H
BOL
A
CHA
H
WXH
A
1.8
Player
PEN
Mané
Lankshear
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Mané
2
-
6
17
Lankshear
2
-
15
7
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Mateus Mané and Will Lankshear across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Mateus Mané
Will Lankshear
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Mané
0.15
Lankshear
0.63
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Mané
0.00
Lankshear
0.78
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Mané
0.15
Lankshear
0.63
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Mané
0.76
Lankshear
1.56
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Mané
0.0%
Lankshear
22.6%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Mané
2.42
Lankshear
0.67
Show all 10 profile axes