All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Top scorers”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers · Winger · #27 winger
6.6
Neghli
Millwall · Winger · #10 winger
7.0
Add player
· 3 left
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers
Neghli
Millwall
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers
Neghli
Millwall
Rating
season
6.6
7.0
Rating
season
6.6
7.0
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.15
0.21
Goals
0
0.29
Shots
1.73
1.74
Shots on target
0.87
0.68
Chance quality
0.09
0.12
Shot conversion
0%
17%
Creativity
Chances created
1.21
1.45
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.17
0.48
Passing and progression
Passes
26.53
28.42
Pass completion %
76%
79%
Passes into final third
3.82
3.77
Dribbles
3.47
0.87
Crosses
5.03
3.29
Defending
Defensive actions
2.25
2.71
Interceptions
0
0.48
Recoveries
3.64
5.12
Clearances
1.39
1.16
Aerial duels won
1.39
0.39
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
58%
100%
Starts
6
9
Full matches played
2
8
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Iling-Junior
0
0.12
0
0.12
0
0.00
0
0.04
0
0.16
0
0.44
Neghli
0
0.24
0
Minutes played
Iling-Junior
Rotation risk
58%
Neghli
Ever-present
100%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Iling-Junior
BOL
519
60%
0
1
1
0.9
-0.9
Neghli
MLW
931
90%
3
2
5
2.1
+0.9
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.21
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
0.21
Creation
chances/90
1.21
1.45
Creation
chances/90
1.21
1.45
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
58%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
58%
100%
Defending
actions/90
2.3
2.7
Defending
actions/90
2.3
2.7
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0.14
0
0.70
0
0.15
0
0.02
0
1.24
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Samuel Iling-Junior
SOU
A
MID
H
BSC
H
CHA
A
DRB
A
3.4
Camiel Neghli
LNC
H
PTM
A
DRB
H
BRC
A
WBA
A
2.9
Player
PEN
Iling-Junior
Neghli
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Iling-Junior
1
0
7
3
Neghli
0
0
6
4
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Samuel Iling-Junior and Camiel Neghli across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Samuel Iling-Junior
Camiel Neghli
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Iling-Junior
0.15
Neghli
0.21
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Iling-Junior
0.00
Neghli
0.29
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Iling-Junior
0.15
Neghli
0.21
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Iling-Junior
0.87
Neghli
0.68
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Iling-Junior
0.0%
Neghli
16.7%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Iling-Junior
1.21
Neghli
1.45
Show all 10 profile axes