All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Top scorers”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers · Winger · #27 winger
6.6
Salech
Cardiff City · Striker · #9 striker
6.9
Add player
· 3 left
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers
Salech
Cardiff City
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers
Salech
Cardiff City
Rating
season
6.6
6.9
Rating
season
6.6
6.9
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.15
0.54
Goals
0
0.24
Shots
1.73
2.85
Shots on target
0.87
1.55
Chance quality
0.09
0.19
Shot conversion
0%
8%
Creativity
Chances created
1.21
0.83
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.17
0.36
Passing and progression
Passes
26.53
10.94
Pass completion %
76%
62%
Passes into final third
3.82
1.07
Dribbles
3.47
0.24
Crosses
5.03
0
Defending
Defensive actions
2.25
1.07
Interceptions
0
0.12
Recoveries
3.64
0.83
Clearances
1.39
0.95
Aerial duels won
1.39
3.80
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
58%
84%
Starts
6
8
Full matches played
2
8
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Iling-Junior
0
0.12
0
0.12
0
0.00
0
0.04
0
0.16
0
0.44
Salech
0
0.03
0
Minutes played
Iling-Junior
Rotation risk
58%
Salech
Regular starter
84%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Iling-Junior
BOL
519
60%
0
1
1
0.9
-0.9
Salech
CDF
757
100%
2
1
3
4.5
-2.5
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.54
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
0.54
Creation
chances/90
1.21
0.83
Creation
chances/90
1.21
0.83
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
58%
84%
Dependability
of minutes
58%
84%
Defending
actions/90
2.3
1.1
Defending
actions/90
2.3
1.1
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0.19
0
0.66
0
0.77
0
0.91
0
2.55
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Samuel Iling-Junior
SOU
A
MID
H
BSC
H
CHA
A
DRB
A
3.4
Yousef Salech
MID
A
BRC
H
WOL
A
WHU
H
BUR
H
3.0
Player
PEN
Iling-Junior
Salech
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Iling-Junior
1
0
7
3
Salech
1
-
11
5
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Samuel Iling-Junior and Yousef Salech across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Samuel Iling-Junior
Yousef Salech
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Iling-Junior
0.15
Salech
0.54
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Iling-Junior
0.00
Salech
0.24
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Iling-Junior
0.15
Salech
0.54
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Iling-Junior
0.87
Salech
1.55
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Iling-Junior
0.0%
Salech
8.3%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Iling-Junior
1.21
Salech
0.83
Show all 10 profile axes