All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Top scorers”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Issoufou
Millwall · Winger · not ranked yet
6.3
Tanner
Cardiff City · Winger · #22 winger
6.6
Add player
· 3 left
Issoufou
Millwall
Tanner
Cardiff City
Issoufou
Millwall
Tanner
Cardiff City
Rating
season
6.3
6.6
Rating
season
6.3
6.6
Goal threat
xG/90
0.10
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.10
0.32
Goals
0
0.11
Shots
0.74
2.90
Shots on target
0
0.86
Chance quality
0.14
0.11
Shot conversion
0%
4%
Creativity
Chances created
0.74
2.37
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0
0.32
Passing and progression
Passes
20.08
25.38
Pass completion %
78%
81%
Passes into final third
0.74
1.18
Dribbles
2.23
3.01
Crosses
2.23
4.84
Defending
Defensive actions
2.98
1.94
Interceptions
0.74
0.65
Recoveries
3.72
2.58
Clearances
0.74
0.32
Aerial duels won
0
0.65
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
13%
93%
Starts
0
10
Full matches played
0
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Issoufou
-
-
0
0.00
0
0.14
0
0.00
0
0.14
Tanner
0
0.78
0
0.09
0
0.31
Minutes played
Issoufou
In and out
13%
Tanner
Ever-present
93%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Issoufou
MLW
121
0%
0
0
0
0.1
-0.1
Tanner
CDF
837
100%
1
2
3
3.0
-2.0
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.32
Goal threat
xG/90
0.10
0.32
Creation
chances/90
0.74
2.37
Creation
chances/90
0.74
2.37
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
13%
93%
Dependability
of minutes
13%
93%
Defending
actions/90
3.0
1.9
Defending
actions/90
3.0
1.9
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.14
0
0.42
0
1.73
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Yanis Issoufou
LNC
H
PTM
A
DRB
H
BRC
A
WBA
A
2.8
Ollie Tanner
MID
A
BRC
H
WOL
A
WHU
H
BUR
H
3.1
Player
PEN
Issoufou
Tanner
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Issoufou
0
0
3
2
Tanner
3
-
8
4
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Yanis Issoufou and Ollie Tanner across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Yanis Issoufou
Ollie Tanner
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Issoufou
0.10
Tanner
0.32
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Issoufou
0.00
Tanner
0.11
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Issoufou
0.10
Tanner
0.32
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Issoufou
0.00
Tanner
0.86
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Issoufou
0.0%
Tanner
3.7%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Issoufou
0.74
Tanner
2.37
Show all 10 profile axes