| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham United | 24.6 |
| 2 | Cardiff City | 21.3 |
| 3 | Millwall | 19.3 |
| 4 | Middlesbrough | 18.4 |
| 5 | Birmingham City | 18.1 |
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cardiff City | 180 |
| 2 | Middlesbrough | 174 |
| 3 | West Ham United | 170 |
| 4 | Queens Park Rangers | 154 |
| 5 | Southampton | 153 |
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham United | 29 |
| 2 | Southampton | 21 |
| 3 | Middlesbrough | 20 |
| 4 | Birmingham City | 17 |
| 4 | Norwich City | 17 |
| # | Team | Season to Last 5 | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | West Ham United | 2.46 to 2.55 | |
| 2 |
West Ham United, with 24.6 xG from 10 matches in 26/27.
Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.
The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.
| 2.13 to 2.53 |
| 3 | Birmingham City | 1.81 to 2.08 |
| 4 | Middlesbrough | 1.84 to 1.87 |
| 5 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1.75 to 1.73 |
| 6 | Millwall | 1.93 to 1.73 |
| 7 | Bristol City | 1.38 to 1.71 |
| 8 | Southampton | 1.78 to 1.71 |
| 9 | Bolton Wanderers | 1.45 to 1.67 |
| 10 | Queens Park Rangers | 1.78 to 1.60 |
| 11 | Portsmouth | 1.58 to 1.60 |
| 12 | Swansea City | 1.61 to 1.54 |
| 13 | Charlton Athletic | 1.11 to 1.45 |
| 14 | Burnley | 1.34 to 1.39 |
| 15 | Derby County | 1.11 to 1.18 |
| 16 | Blackburn Rovers | 0.97 to 1.15 |
| 17 | Preston North End | 1.20 to 1.10 |
| 18 | Lincoln City | 1.46 to 1.07 |
| 19 | Watford | 1.13 to 1.06 |
| 20 | Norwich City | 1.50 to 1.04 |
| 21 | Wrexham | 1.23 to 0.96 |
| 22 | Stoke City | 0.98 to 0.96 |
| 23 | West Bromwich Albion | 1.23 to 0.90 |
| 24 | Sheffield United | 1.09 to 0.90 |
24 teams · Championship 26/27