All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Ito
Bolton Wanderers · Midfielder · not ranked yet
6.7
Galbraith
Stoke City · Midfielder · #11 midfielder
6.8
Add player
· 3 left
Ito
Bolton Wanderers
Galbraith
Stoke City
Ito
Bolton Wanderers
Galbraith
Stoke City
Rating
season
6.7
6.8
Rating
season
6.7
6.8
Goal threat
xG/90
0.16
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Creativity
Chances created
1.06
1.75
Passing and progression
Passes
19.59
40.30
Pass completion %
84%
84%
Passes into final third
1.59
5.07
Dribbles
0
2.12
Crosses
0
2.31
Defending
Defensive actions
1.06
2.77
Interceptions
0
0.83
Recoveries
1.06
3.97
Clearances
0.53
1.20
Aerial duels won
0
0.37
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.16
0.06
Goals
1.06
0.28
Shots
2.12
1.01
Shots on target
1.06
0.55
Chance quality
0.08
0.06
Shot conversion
50%
27%
Total involvement
Goals + assists
1.06
0.46
Reliability
Share of minutes played
19%
100%
Starts
1
10
Full matches played
0
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Ito
-
0
0.00
0
0.10
0
0.14
0
0.07
0
0.31
Galbraith
0
0.02
0
0.04
Minutes played
Ito
In and out
19%
Galbraith
Ever-present
100%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Ito
BOL
170
25%
2
0
2
0.3
+1.7
Galbraith
STK
976
100%
3
2
5
0.6
+2.4
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.06
Goal threat
xG/90
0.16
0.06
Creation
chances/90
1.06
1.75
Creation
chances/90
1.06
1.75
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
19%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
19%
100%
Defending
actions/90
1.1
2.8
Defending
actions/90
1.1
2.8
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.00
0
0.11
0
0.04
0
0.20
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Atsuki Ito
SOU
A
MID
H
BSC
H
CHA
A
DRB
A
3.4
Ethan Galbraith
DRB
A
BSC
H
PNE
H
BBR
A
PTM
A
3.2
Player
PEN
Ito
Galbraith
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Ito
0
0
2
0
Galbraith
4
0
15
11
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Midfielder profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Midfielder profile
Percentile radar of Atsuki Ito and Ethan Galbraith across 10 measures: FINAL 3RD, PASS %, CHANCES, ASSISTS, DUELS WON %, INTERCEPTIONS, POSS. WON, AERIALS WON, npxG, SHOTS.
median
FINAL 3RD
PASS %
CHANCES
ASSISTS
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
POSS. WON
AERIALS WON
npxG
SHOTS
FINAL 3RD
PASS %
CHANCES
ASSISTS
DUELS WON %
INTERCEPTIONS
POSS. WON
AERIALS WON
npxG
SHOTS
Atsuki Ito
Ethan Galbraith
Per 90, ranked against Championship midfielders, 26/27. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
Final 3rd
Passes into the final third per 90
◀
Deep
avg
Into the final third
▶
Ito
1.59
Galbraith
5.07
Pass %
Pass completion
◀
Risky
avg
Reliable
▶
Ito
83.8%
Galbraith
84.2%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Ito
1.06
Galbraith
1.75
Assists
Assists per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Sets them up
▶
Ito
0.00
Galbraith
0.18
Duels won %
Share of duels won
◀
Beaten
avg
Wins the duel
▶
Ito
25.0%
Galbraith
40.2%
Interceptions
Interceptions per 90
◀
Reactive
avg
Reads it
▶
Ito
0.00
Galbraith
0.83
Show all 10 profile axes