All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Maamma
Watford · Winger · #33 winger
6.3
Lankshear
Middlesbrough · Striker · #2 striker
7.7
Add player
· 3 left
Maamma
Watford
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Maamma
Watford
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Rating
season
6.3
7.7
Rating
season
6.3
7.7
Goal threat
xG/90
0.14
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.14
0.66
Goals
0
0.81
Shots
1.56
3.45
Shots on target
0.43
1.63
Chance quality
0.09
0.19
Shot conversion
0%
24%
Creativity
Chances created
1.28
0.71
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0
0.81
Passing and progression
Passes
25.37
14.02
Pass completion %
78%
80%
Passes into final third
3.54
1.73
Dribbles
5.95
0.81
Crosses
3.97
0.51
Defending
Defensive actions
4.11
0.51
Interceptions
1.42
0
Recoveries
4.96
1.73
Clearances
1.28
0.30
Aerial duels won
0.28
1.22
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
71%
98%
Starts
7
10
Full matches played
4
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Maamma
0
0.00
0
0.05
0
0.00
0
0.02
0
0.32
0
0.38
Lankshear
0
0.21
0
0.43
Minutes played
Maamma
Regular starter
71%
Lankshear
Ever-present
98%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Maamma
WAT
635
70%
0
0
0
1.0
-1.0
Lankshear
MID
886
100%
8
0
8
6.5
+1.5
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.66
Goal threat
xG/90
0.14
0.66
Creation
chances/90
1.28
0.71
Creation
chances/90
1.28
0.71
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
71%
98%
Dependability
of minutes
71%
98%
Defending
actions/90
4.1
0.5
Defending
actions/90
4.1
0.5
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.32
0
0.44
0
0.92
0
2.32
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Othmane Maamma
CHA
H
WOL
A
NOR
A
LNC
H
MID
H
3.3
Will Lankshear
CDF
H
BOL
A
CHA
H
WXH
A
WAT
A
1.9
Player
PEN
Maamma
Lankshear
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Maamma
2
-
7
8
Lankshear
2
-
16
8
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Othmane Maamma and Will Lankshear across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Othmane Maamma
Will Lankshear
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Maamma
0.14
Lankshear
0.66
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Maamma
0.00
Lankshear
0.81
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Maamma
0.14
Lankshear
0.66
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Maamma
0.43
Lankshear
1.63
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Maamma
0.0%
Lankshear
23.5%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Maamma
1.28
Lankshear
0.71
Show all 10 profile axes