All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Maghoma
Norwich City · Winger · not ranked yet
6.4
Galbraith
Stoke City · Midfielder · #11 midfielder
6.8
Add player
· 3 left
Maghoma
Norwich City
Galbraith
Stoke City
Maghoma
Norwich City
Galbraith
Stoke City
Rating
season
6.4
6.8
Rating
season
6.4
6.8
Goal threat
xG/90
0.09
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.09
0.06
Goals
0
0.28
Shots
1.38
1.01
Shots on target
0
0.55
Chance quality
0.07
0.06
Shot conversion
0%
27%
Creativity
Chances created
2.31
1.75
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.92
0.46
Passing and progression
Passes
32.31
40.30
Pass completion %
84%
84%
Passes into final third
3.69
5.07
Dribbles
2.77
2.12
Crosses
2.31
2.31
Defending
Defensive actions
0.92
2.77
Interceptions
0.92
0.83
Recoveries
4.15
3.97
Clearances
0
1.20
Aerial duels won
0.46
0.37
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
22%
100%
Starts
2
10
Full matches played
0
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Maghoma
-
0
0.04
0
0.00
0
0.16
0
0.00
0
0.20
Galbraith
0
0.02
0
0.04
Minutes played
Maghoma
In and out
22%
Galbraith
Ever-present
100%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Maghoma
NOR
195
50%
0
2
2
0.2
-0.2
Galbraith
STK
976
100%
3
2
5
0.6
+2.4
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.06
Goal threat
xG/90
0.09
0.06
Creation
chances/90
2.31
1.75
Creation
chances/90
2.31
1.75
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
22%
100%
Dependability
of minutes
22%
100%
Defending
actions/90
0.9
2.8
Defending
actions/90
0.9
2.8
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.00
0
0.11
0
0.04
0
0.20
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Paris Maghoma
SOU
H
PTM
H
CHA
A
WAT
H
DRB
A
2.8
Ethan Galbraith
DRB
A
BSC
H
PNE
H
BBR
A
PTM
A
3.2
Player
PEN
Maghoma
Galbraith
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Maghoma
0
-
2
2
Galbraith
4
0
15
11
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Paris Maghoma and Ethan Galbraith across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Paris Maghoma
Ethan Galbraith
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Maghoma
0.09
Galbraith
0.06
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Maghoma
0.00
Galbraith
0.28
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Maghoma
0.09
Galbraith
0.06
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Maghoma
0.00
Galbraith
0.55
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Maghoma
0.0%
Galbraith
27.3%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Maghoma
2.31
Galbraith
1.75
Show all 10 profile axes