All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Edozie
Southampton · Winger · not ranked yet
6.6
Lankshear
Middlesbrough · Striker · #2 striker
7.7
Add player
· 3 left
Edozie
Southampton
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Edozie
Southampton
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Rating
season
6.6
7.7
Rating
season
6.6
7.7
Goal threat
xG/90
0.04
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.04
0.66
Goals
0
0.81
Shots
0.93
3.45
Shots on target
0.93
1.63
Chance quality
0.05
0.19
Shot conversion
0%
24%
Creativity
Chances created
0.93
0.71
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.47
0.81
Passing and progression
Passes
17.25
14.02
Pass completion %
89%
80%
Passes into final third
1.40
1.73
Dribbles
4.20
0.81
Crosses
1.40
0.51
Defending
Defensive actions
1.40
0.51
Interceptions
0
0
Recoveries
3.26
1.73
Clearances
0.93
0.30
Aerial duels won
0
1.22
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
21%
98%
Starts
1
10
Full matches played
0
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Edozie
-
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.09
0
0.09
Lankshear
0
0.21
0
0.43
Minutes played
Edozie
In and out
21%
Lankshear
Ever-present
98%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Edozie
SOU
193
17%
0
1
1
0.1
-0.1
Lankshear
MID
886
100%
8
0
8
6.5
+1.5
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.66
Goal threat
xG/90
0.04
0.66
Creation
chances/90
0.93
0.71
Creation
chances/90
0.93
0.71
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
21%
98%
Dependability
of minutes
21%
98%
Defending
actions/90
1.4
0.5
Defending
actions/90
1.4
0.5
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.32
0
0.44
0
0.92
0
2.32
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Samuel Edozie
BOL
H
WHU
A
QPR
H
WBA
A
PNE
A
2.9
Will Lankshear
CDF
H
BOL
A
CHA
H
WXH
A
WAT
A
1.9
Player
PEN
Edozie
Lankshear
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Edozie
0
0
1
7
Lankshear
2
-
16
8
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Samuel Edozie and Will Lankshear across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Samuel Edozie
Will Lankshear
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Edozie
0.04
Lankshear
0.66
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Edozie
0.00
Lankshear
0.81
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Edozie
0.04
Lankshear
0.66
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Edozie
0.93
Lankshear
1.63
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Edozie
0.0%
Lankshear
23.5%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Edozie
0.93
Lankshear
0.71
Show all 10 profile axes