All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers · Winger · #27 winger
6.6
Dalby
Bolton Wanderers · Striker · #17 striker
6.5
Add player
· 3 left
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers
Dalby
Bolton Wanderers
Iling-Junior
Bolton Wanderers
Dalby
Bolton Wanderers
Rating
season
6.6
6.5
Rating
season
6.6
6.5
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.15
0.46
Goals
0
0.45
Shots
1.73
1.90
Shots on target
0.87
0.78
Chance quality
0.09
0.24
Shot conversion
0%
24%
Creativity
Chances created
1.21
0.78
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.17
0.45
Passing and progression
Passes
26.53
15.19
Pass completion %
76%
60%
Passes into final third
3.82
1.79
Dribbles
3.47
1.00
Crosses
5.03
0.22
Defending
Defensive actions
2.25
1.67
Interceptions
0
0.11
Recoveries
3.64
1.67
Clearances
1.39
1.00
Aerial duels won
1.39
4.69
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
58%
90%
Starts
6
9
Full matches played
2
8
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Iling-Junior
0
0.12
0
0.12
0
0.00
0
0.04
0
0.16
0
0.44
Dalby
0
0.12
0
Minutes played
Iling-Junior
Rotation risk
58%
Dalby
Ever-present
90%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Iling-Junior
BOL
519
60%
0
1
1
0.9
-0.9
Dalby
BOL
806
90%
4
0
4
4.1
-0.1
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.46
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
0.46
Creation
chances/90
1.21
0.78
Creation
chances/90
1.21
0.78
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
58%
90%
Dependability
of minutes
58%
90%
Defending
actions/90
2.3
1.7
Defending
actions/90
2.3
1.7
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0.00
0
0.05
0
1.42
0
0.76
0
2.36
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Samuel Iling-Junior
SOU
A
MID
H
BSC
H
CHA
A
DRB
A
3.4
Sam Dalby
SOU
A
MID
H
BSC
H
CHA
A
DRB
A
3.4
Player
PEN
Iling-Junior
Dalby
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Iling-Junior
1
0
7
3
Dalby
0
0
10
8
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Samuel Iling-Junior and Sam Dalby across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Samuel Iling-Junior
Sam Dalby
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Iling-Junior
0.15
Dalby
0.46
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Iling-Junior
0.00
Dalby
0.45
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Iling-Junior
0.15
Dalby
0.46
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Iling-Junior
0.87
Dalby
0.78
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Iling-Junior
0.0%
Dalby
23.5%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Iling-Junior
1.21
Dalby
0.78
Show all 10 profile axes