All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Arconte
Millwall · Striker · #27 striker
5.9
Stansfield
Birmingham City · Att. Midfielder · #9 attacking midfielder
6.5
Add player
· 3 left
Arconte
Millwall
Stansfield
Birmingham City
Arconte
Millwall
Stansfield
Birmingham City
Rating
season
5.9
6.5
Rating
season
5.9
6.5
Goal threat
xG/90
0.45
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.45
0.31
Goals
0.43
0.10
Shots
2.46
2.48
Shots on target
0.58
1.14
Chance quality
0.18
0.13
Shot conversion
18%
4%
Creativity
Chances created
0.58
0.83
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.43
0.21
Passing and progression
Passes
8.54
19.53
Pass completion %
64%
72%
Passes into final third
0.14
4.34
Dribbles
1.45
2.27
Crosses
0.58
2.38
Defending
Defensive actions
1.30
2.27
Interceptions
0.14
0.41
Recoveries
1.16
4.96
Clearances
0.87
0.62
Aerial duels won
0.72
0.62
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
69%
97%
Starts
8
10
Full matches played
8
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Arconte
0
0.06
0
0.43
0
0.13
0
0.59
0
0.27
0
1.48
Stansfield
0
0.21
0
Minutes played
Arconte
Rotation risk
69%
Stansfield
Ever-present
97%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Arconte
MLW
622
100%
3
0
3
3.1
-0.1
Stansfield
BRC
871
100%
1
1
2
3.0
-2.0
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.31
Goal threat
xG/90
0.45
0.31
Creation
chances/90
0.58
0.83
Creation
chances/90
0.58
0.83
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
69%
97%
Dependability
of minutes
69%
97%
Defending
actions/90
1.3
2.3
Defending
actions/90
1.3
2.3
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0.25
0
0.05
0
0.63
0
0.08
0
1.21
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Taïryk Arconte
LNC
H
PTM
A
DRB
H
BRC
A
WBA
A
2.8
Jay Stansfield
QPR
H
CDF
A
LNC
A
MLW
H
SWA
H
2.4
Player
PEN
Arconte
Stansfield
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Arconte
0
0
2
10
Stansfield
1
0
14
2
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Striker profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Striker profile
Percentile radar of Taïryk Arconte and Jay Stansfield across 10 measures: GOALS, npxG, SHOTS, xG, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, PASSES, AERIALS WON, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
GOALS
npxG
SHOTS
xG
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
PASSES
AERIALS WON
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
GOALS
npxG
SHOTS
xG
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
PASSES
AERIALS WON
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Taïryk Arconte
Jay Stansfield
Per 90, ranked against Championship strikers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Arconte
0.43
Stansfield
0.10
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Arconte
0.45
Stansfield
0.31
Shots
Shots per 90
◀
Selective
avg
Shoots on sight
▶
Arconte
2.46
Stansfield
2.48
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Arconte
0.45
Stansfield
0.31
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Arconte
0.58
Stansfield
0.83
Dribbles
Dribbles attempted per 90
◀
Stays put
avg
Takes players on
▶
Arconte
1.45
Stansfield
2.27
Show all 10 profile axes