All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Issoufou
Millwall · Winger · not ranked yet
6.3
Lankshear
Middlesbrough · Striker · #2 striker
7.7
Add player
· 3 left
Issoufou
Millwall
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Issoufou
Millwall
Lankshear
Middlesbrough
Rating
season
6.3
7.7
Rating
season
6.3
7.7
Goal threat
xG/90
0.10
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.10
0.66
Goals
0
0.81
Shots
0.74
3.45
Shots on target
0
1.63
Chance quality
0.14
0.19
Shot conversion
0%
24%
Creativity
Chances created
0.74
0.71
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0
0.81
Passing and progression
Passes
20.08
14.02
Pass completion %
78%
80%
Passes into final third
0.74
1.73
Dribbles
2.23
0.81
Crosses
2.23
0.51
Defending
Defensive actions
2.98
0.51
Interceptions
0.74
0
Recoveries
3.72
1.73
Clearances
0.74
0.30
Aerial duels won
0
1.22
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
13%
98%
Starts
0
10
Full matches played
0
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Issoufou
-
-
0
0.00
0
0.14
0
0.00
0
0.14
Lankshear
0
0.21
0
0.43
0
0.32
Minutes played
Issoufou
In and out
13%
Lankshear
Ever-present
98%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Issoufou
MLW
121
0%
0
0
0
0.1
-0.1
Lankshear
MID
886
100%
8
0
8
6.5
+1.5
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.66
Goal threat
xG/90
0.10
0.66
Creation
chances/90
0.74
0.71
Creation
chances/90
0.74
0.71
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
13%
98%
Dependability
of minutes
13%
98%
Defending
actions/90
3.0
0.5
Defending
actions/90
3.0
0.5
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.44
0
0.92
0
2.32
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Yanis Issoufou
LNC
H
PTM
A
DRB
H
BRC
A
WBA
A
2.8
Will Lankshear
CDF
H
BOL
A
CHA
H
WXH
A
WAT
A
1.9
Player
PEN
Issoufou
Lankshear
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Issoufou
0
0
3
2
Lankshear
2
-
16
8
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Yanis Issoufou and Will Lankshear across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Yanis Issoufou
Will Lankshear
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Issoufou
0.10
Lankshear
0.66
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Issoufou
0.00
Lankshear
0.81
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Issoufou
0.10
Lankshear
0.66
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Issoufou
0.00
Lankshear
1.63
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Issoufou
0.0%
Lankshear
23.5%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Issoufou
0.74
Lankshear
0.71
Show all 10 profile axes