All
All
PL
La Liga
4 more
All
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Arsenal shot map”
⌘
K
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Championship
Championship
All
PL
La Liga
Championship
Championship
4 more
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Search...
Search or ask anything, “Who has the easiest fixtures”
⌘
K
Toggle theme
Sign In
Sign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Stats
Scouting
Compare
Compare Championship players 2026-27
Compare
2 of 5
See on charts
Share
Image
Download image
Add player
Lovelace
Millwall · Winger · not ranked yet
6.5
Stansfield
Birmingham City · Att. Midfielder · #9 attacking midfielder
6.5
Add player
· 3 left
Lovelace
Millwall
Stansfield
Birmingham City
Lovelace
Millwall
Stansfield
Birmingham City
Rating
season
6.5
6.5
Rating
season
6.5
6.5
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
Head to head
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Goal threat
Expected goals (xG)
0.15
0.31
Goals
0
0.10
Shots
2.08
2.48
Shots on target
1.38
1.14
Chance quality
0.07
0.13
Shot conversion
0%
4%
Creativity
Chances created
0.69
0.83
Total involvement
Goals + assists
0.69
0.21
Passing and progression
Passes
7.62
19.53
Pass completion %
64%
72%
Passes into final third
0.69
4.34
Dribbles
1.38
2.27
Crosses
0.69
2.38
Defending
Defensive actions
0.69
2.27
Interceptions
0
0.41
Recoveries
3.46
4.96
Clearances
0.69
0.62
Aerial duels won
0.69
0.62
Aerial duels won %
Duels won %
Reliability
Share of minutes played
14%
97%
Starts
0
10
Full matches played
0
10
Last 5 matches
Goals + assists, xG beneath. Oldest to newest
Player
Latest
Total
Lovelace
0
0.03
0
0.18
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.00
0
0.21
Stansfield
0
0.21
0
0.25
Minutes played
Lovelace
In and out
14%
Stansfield
Ever-present
97%
Set-piece duties
All stats
Overview
Shooting
Creation
Discipline
Player
Team
Mins
Start %
G
A
G+A
xG
Goals
vs xG
Lovelace
MLW
130
0%
0
1
1
0.2
-0.2
Stansfield
BRC
871
100%
1
1
2
3.0
-2.0
New to these numbers?
Mins
,
xG
,
Goals vs xG
explained in plain English.
0.31
Goal threat
xG/90
0.15
0.31
Creation
chances/90
0.69
0.83
Creation
chances/90
0.69
0.83
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Recent form
G+A, last 5
0
0
Dependability
of minutes
14%
97%
Dependability
of minutes
14%
97%
Defending
actions/90
0.7
2.3
Defending
actions/90
0.7
2.3
Threat
xT/90
Threat
xT/90
0
0.05
0
0.63
0
0.08
0
1.21
Next 5 fixtures
Opponent difficulty from team strength, greener means a kinder run
Zak Lovelace
LNC
H
PTM
A
DRB
H
BRC
A
WBA
A
2.8
Jay Stansfield
QPR
H
CDF
A
LNC
A
MLW
H
SWA
H
2.4
Player
PEN
Lovelace
Stansfield
Discipline
Totals
Per 90
Totals
Per 90
Player
Fouls
Won
Lovelace
0
0
1
0
Stansfield
1
0
14
2
Player profile
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Profile
Attacking
Possession
Defending
Winger profile
Radar
Grid
Season
vs Top 5
Last 5
Last 10
Winger profile
Percentile radar of Zak Lovelace and Jay Stansfield across 10 measures: npxG, GOALS, xG, SHOTS ON TGT, CONVERSION %, CHANCES, DRIBBLES, CROSSES, POSS. WON, DEF. ACTIONS.
median
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
npxG
GOALS
xG
SHOTS ON TGT
CONVERSION %
CHANCES
DRIBBLES
CROSSES
POSS. WON
DEF. ACTIONS
Zak Lovelace
Jay Stansfield
Per 90, ranked against Championship wingers, 26/27, each player ranked against their own position. Defensive counts are raw, not adjusted for possession.
Where they sit
each axis of the radar, one at a time
npxG
Non-penalty xG per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Lovelace
0.15
Stansfield
0.31
Goals
Goals per 90
◀
Quiet
avg
Prolific
▶
Lovelace
0.00
Stansfield
0.10
xG
Expected goals per 90
◀
Starved
avg
Fed chances
▶
Lovelace
0.15
Stansfield
0.31
Shots on tgt
Shots on target per 90
◀
Off target
avg
Hits the target
▶
Lovelace
1.38
Stansfield
1.14
Conversion %
Share of shots scored
◀
Wasteful
avg
Clinical
▶
Lovelace
0.0%
Stansfield
4.2%
Chances
Passes leading to a shot, per 90
◀
Finisher only
avg
Creator too
▶
Lovelace
0.69
Stansfield
0.83
Show all 10 profile axes