All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
PL
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Sign InSign Up
All
PL
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams

Ligue 1 predicted table 2026/27

Most likely champion
Paris Saint Germain logoParis Saint Germain
Top 4 race
14clubs still live
Most likely relegated
Le Havre logoLe Havre
Spread
24pts typical
#TeamTitleUCLUELUECLRelProj. PtsRange
1
Paris Saint-Germain logoPSGPSG
52%
92%
3%
2%
<1%
63.351–75
2
RC Lens logoLensLEN
13%
65%
8%
6%
<1%
55.543–67
3
Olympique Lyonnais logoLyonLYO
8%
55%
9%
7%
1%
53.642–66
4
AS Monaco logoMonacoASM
7%
51%
9%
8%
2%
53.141–65
5
LOSC Lille logoLilleLOSC
5%
42%
9%
8%
3%
51.339–63
6
Stade Rennais FC logoRennesREN
4%
41%
9%
8%
3%
51.339–64
7
Paris FC logoParis FCPFC
3%
33%
9%
8%
4%
49.838–62
8
Olympique de Marseille logoMarseilleOM
3%
33%
9%
8%
5%
49.337–61
9
Toulouse FC logoToulouseTOU
1%
18%
7%
7%
11%
46.134–58
10
FC Lorient logoLorientLOR
<1%
14%
5%
6%
14%
45.133–57
11
RC Strasbourg Alsace logoStrasbourgSTR
<1%
12%
5%
6%
17%
44.232–56
12
Le Mans FC logoLe MansMAN
<1%
13%
5%
5%
20%
43.831–57
13
Stade Brestois 29 logoBrestB29
<1%
10%
4%
5%
19%
43.132–55
14
OGC Nice logoNiceNCE
<1%
8%
4%
5%
22%
42.932–55
15
AJ Auxerre logoAuxerreAUX
<1%
6%
3%
4%
29%
41.530–54
16
ESTAC Troyes logoTroyesTRO
<1%
5%
2%
3%
40%
39.527–52
17
Angers SCO logoAngersANG
<1%
2%
1%
2%
50%
37.526–49
18
Le Havre AC logoLe HavreLEH
<1%
1%
<1%
1%
59%
35.524–48
Updated Sat 24 Oct, 04:01

Bars show how often each club finished in each outcome across 100,000 simulated seasons. How it works · Transfers that shaped this table

Position probability heatmap

Team123456789101112131415161718
Paris Saint-Germain logoPSGPSG521910643211100000000
RC Lens logoLensLEN1317141298654322111000
Olympique Lyonnais logoLyonLYO8121211109765443221100
AS Monaco logoMonacoASM7111211109876543321110
LOSC Lille logoLilleLOSC5891099887654432110
Stade Rennais FC logoRennesREN489999877654432210
Paris FC logoParis FCPFC367899888766543211
Olympique de Marseille logoMarseilleOM367899887765543221
Toulouse FC logoToulouseTOU134567778888776542
FC Lorient logoLorientLOR123455677888887653
RC Strasbourg Alsace logoStrasbourgSTR123345677788887764
Le Mans FC logoLe MansMAN123345567777888776
Stade Brestois 29 logoBrestB29012334567788999875
OGC Nice logoNiceNCE012234556788999985
AJ Auxerre logoAuxerreAUX011223445678991010108
ESTAC Troyes logoTroyesTRO0111223345677910121315
Angers SCO logoAngersANG0001112234467911131720
Le Havre AC logoLe HavreLEH0000111223456710131828

Cells are percentages; blanks are under 0.5%. Teams are sorted by expected points.