This gameweek
Table vs expected
Players to watch
Head-to-head
The league at a glance
Your clubs
Watchlists
This gameweek
Table vs expected
Players to watch
Head-to-head
The league at a glance
Your clubs
Watchlists
11 of 23 modules open
| 1 | Man CityManchester City | 21.4 |
| 2 | BrightonBrighton | 18.6 |
| 3 | BournemouthBournemouth | 17.6 |
| 3 | FulhamFulham | 17.6 |
| 5 | ForestNottingham Forest | 17.5 |
| 1 | Man CityManchester City | 21.4 |
| 2 | BrightonBrighton | 18.6 |
| 3 | BournemouthBournemouth | 17.6 |
| 3 | FulhamFulham | 17.6 |
| 5 | ForestNottingham Forest | 17.5 |
| 1 | BrightonBrighton | 24 |
| 2 |
| # | Team | xG per match | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man CityManchester City | 2.38 | |
| 2 | 2.06 | ||
| 3 | 1.96 | ||
| 4 | 1.95 | ||
| 5 | 1.95 | ||
| 6 | 1.88 | ||
| 7 | 1.88 | ||
| 8 | 1.87 | ||
| 9 | 1.85 | ||
| 10 | 1.78 | ||
| 11 | 1.72 | ||
| 12 | 1.61 | ||
| 13 | 1.61 | ||
| 14 | 1.56 | ||
| 15 | 1.54 | ||
| 16 | 1.38 | ||
| 17 | 1.35 | ||
| 18 | 1.35 | ||
| 19 | 1.18 | ||
| 20 | 1.04 |
Manchester City, with 21.4 xG from 9 matches in 2026/27.
Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.
The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.
| 145 |
| 3 | TottenhamTottenham Hotspur | 141 |
| 4 | ForestNottingham Forest | 138 |
| 5 | LiverpoolLiverpool | 136 |
| 20 |
| 3 | ChelseaChelsea | 19 |
| 4 | BrentfordBrentford | 16 |
| 5 | ArsenalArsenal | 14 |
| # | Team | % | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BrentfordBrentford | 54% | |
| 2 | Man CityManchester City | 53% | |
| 3 | ArsenalArsenal | 49% | |
| 4 | CoventryCoventry City | 46% | |
| 5 | PalaceCrystal Palace | 45% | |
| 6 | ForestNottingham Forest | 43% | |
| 7 | SunderlandSunderland | 43% | |
| 8 | IpswichIpswich Town | 43% | |
| 9 | FulhamFulham | 43% | |
| 10 | LiverpoolLiverpool | 42% | |
| 11 | LeedsLeeds United | 41% | |
| 12 | BrightonBrighton | 41% | |
| 13 | EvertonEverton | 40% | |
| 14 | VillaAston Villa | 40% | |
| 15 | NewcastleNewcastle United | 39% | |
| 16 | BournemouthBournemouth | 39% | |
| 17 | TottenhamTottenham Hotspur | 35% | |
| 18 | ChelseaChelsea | 33% | |
| 19 | HullHull City | 32% | |
| 20 | Man UtdManchester United | 31% |
League average 42%
| # | Team | xG season | xG last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man CityManchester City | 2.38 | 2.55 |
| 2 | ForestNottingham Forest | 1.95 | 2.28 |
| 3 | TottenhamTottenham Hotspur | 1.61 | 2.15 |
| 4 | VillaAston Villa | 1.62 | 2.12 |
| 5 | BournemouthBournemouth | 1.95 | 2.05 |
| 6 | FulhamFulham | 1.95 | 1.79 |
| 7 | SunderlandSunderland | 1.72 | 1.78 |
| 8 | ChelseaChelsea | 1.87 | 1.77 |
| 9 | ArsenalArsenal | 1.84 | 1.77 |
| 10 | NewcastleNewcastle United | 1.38 | 1.73 |
| 11 | PalaceCrystal Palace | 1.54 | 1.68 |
| 12 | BrightonBrighton | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 13 | LiverpoolLiverpool | 1.88 | 1.61 |
| 14 | EvertonEverton | 1.56 | 1.57 |
| 15 | Man UtdManchester United | 1.88 | 1.56 |
| 16 | BrentfordBrentford | 1.78 | 1.49 |
| 17 | IpswichIpswich Town | 1.35 | 1.48 |
| 18 | HullHull City | 1.18 | 1.20 |
| 19 | LeedsLeeds United | 1.36 | 1.17 |
| 20 | CoventryCoventry City | 1.04 | 0.98 |