All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Fantasy
Sign InSign Up
All
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
Fantasy
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
AttackDefenceSet piecesStyleGoals vs xG

Sections

AttackDefence2 / 5Set pieces1 / 5Style1 / 5Goals vs xG2 / 4

10 of 23 modules open

10 of 23 modules open

xG Stat
Home
Fantasy
Fixtures
Players
Teams

Premier League Attacking Stats 26/27: Shots and xG

Leaders

Most xG

#TeamValue
1Manchester City logoManchester City17.0
2Brighton logoBrighton16.3
3Bournemouth logoBournemouth14.4
4Liverpool logoLiverpool14.1
5Manchester United logoManchester United13.8

Most shots

#TeamValue
1Manchester United logoManchester United134
2Brighton logoBrighton122
3Liverpool logoLiverpool109
4Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest108
5Bournemouth logoBournemouth102

Most goals

#TeamValue
1Brighton logoBrighton23
2Manchester City logoManchester City19
3Chelsea logoChelsea17
4Brentford logoBrentford13
5Arsenal logoArsenal11

Every team

View as table

xG by source: open play, set piece, penalty

#TeamxG per matchBar
1Manchester City logoManchester City2.43
2Brighton logoBrighton2.32
3Bournemouth logoBournemouth2.06
4Liverpool logo2.01
51.98
61.96
71.92
81.92
91.90
101.85
111.62
121.62
131.56
141.49
151.48
161.38
171.37
181.37
191.13
201.13
Open playSet piecePenalty

About these stats

Manchester City, with 17.0 xG from 7 matches in 26/27.

Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.

The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.

Liverpool
Manchester United logoManchester United
Fulham logoFulham
Brentford logoBrentford
Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest
Arsenal logoArsenal
Chelsea logoChelsea
Everton logoEverton
Aston Villa logoAston Villa
Sunderland logoSunderland
Leeds United logoLeeds United
Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United logoNewcastle United
Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town
Hull City logoHull City
Coventry City logoCoventry City

Share of shots from the danger zone

#Team%Bar
1Brentford logoBrentford56%
2Manchester City logoManchester City55%
3Arsenal logoArsenal54%
4Coventry City logoCoventry City53%
5Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace46%
6Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest45%
7Leeds United logoLeeds United44%
8Sunderland logoSunderland43%
9Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town42%
10Brighton logoBrighton42%
11Fulham logoFulham41%
12Everton logoEverton40%
13Liverpool logoLiverpool39%
14Bournemouth logoBournemouth39%
15Newcastle United logoNewcastle United38%
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa35%
17Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur34%
18Chelsea logoChelsea34%
19Manchester United logoManchester United34%
20Hull City logoHull City33%

xG per match: last 5 against season

#TeamSeason to Last 5Bar
1Manchester City logoManchester City2.43 to 2.35
2Brighton logoBrighton2.33 to 2.26
3Bournemouth logoBournemouth2.06 to 2.25
4Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest1.92 to 2.12
5Fulham logoFulham1.96 to 2.07
6Aston Villa logoAston Villa1.62 to 2.06
7Arsenal logoArsenal1.90 to 2.01
8Sunderland logoSunderland1.56 to 1.73
9Leeds United logoLeeds United1.49 to 1.72
10Everton logoEverton1.62 to 1.62
11Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace1.48 to 1.61
12Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur1.38 to 1.59
13Liverpool logoLiverpool2.01 to 1.56
14Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town1.37 to 1.46
15Newcastle United logoNewcastle United1.37 to 1.38
16Brentford logoBrentford1.93 to 1.36
17Chelsea logoChelsea1.85 to 1.31
18Coventry City logoCoventry City1.13 to 1.31
19Manchester United logoManchester United1.98 to 1.27
20Hull City logoHull City1.13 to 1.16
SeasonLast 5

Shots and xG per match

Shots and xG per match

Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrightonManchester United logoMan UtdManchester City logoMan City

20 teams · Premier League 26/27