All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
Sign InSign Up
All
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
GW9Sat 31 Oct, 11:000 of 6
  • Add your team
  • Fixture swings
  • Minutes check
  • Regression flags
  • Captain call
  • Transfer call
xG Stat
Home
My FPL
Fixtures
Players
Teams
AttackDefenceSet piecesStyleGoals vs xG

Sections

AttackDefenceSome modules lockedSet piecesSome modules lockedStyleSome modules lockedGoals vs xGSome modules locked

10 of 23 modules open

10 of 23 modules open

Premier League Attacking Stats 26/27: Shots and xG

Leaders

Most xG

#TeamValue
1Manchester City logoManchester City18.9
2Brighton logoBrighton17.4
3Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest16.6
4Arsenal logoArsenal16.0
5Bournemouth logoBournemouth15.8

Most shots

#TeamValue
1Manchester United logoManchester United150
2Brighton logoBrighton138
3Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest125
4Manchester City logoManchester City112
5Bournemouth logoBournemouth111

Most goals

#TeamValue
1Brighton logoBrighton23
2Manchester City logoManchester City20
3Chelsea logoChelsea17
4Brentford logoBrentford14
5Arsenal logoArsenal13

Every team

View as table

Shots and xG per match

xG by source: open play, set piece, penalty

#TeamxG per matchBar
1Manchester City logoManchester City2.37
2Brighton logoBrighton2.17
3Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest2.07
4Liverpool logoLiverpool2.01
5Arsenal logoArsenal2.00
6Bournemouth logoBournemouth1.98
7Manchester United logoManchester United1.97
8Brentford logoBrentford1.89
9Fulham logoFulham1.83
10Chelsea logoChelsea1.74
11Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace1.69
12Aston Villa logoAston Villa1.51
13Sunderland logoSunderland1.50
14Everton logoEverton1.50
15Leeds United logoLeeds United1.41
16Newcastle United logoNewcastle United1.36
17Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur1.33
18Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town1.30
19Hull City logoHull City1.21
20Coventry City logoCoventry City1.06
Open playSet piecePenalty

Share of shots from the danger zone

#Team%Bar
1Brentford logoBrentford55%
2Manchester City logoManchester City54%
3Arsenal logoArsenal51%
4Coventry City logoCoventry City51%

xG per match: last 5 against season

#TeamSeason to Last 5Bar
1Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest2.07 to 2.52
2Manchester City logoManchester City2.37 to 2.27
3Bournemouth logo

About these stats

Manchester City, with 18.9 xG from 8 matches in 26/27.

Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.

The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.

5Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest46%
6Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace45%
7Leeds United logoLeeds United43%
8Sunderland logoSunderland42%
9Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town41%
10Brighton logoBrighton41%
11Everton logoEverton40%
11Fulham logoFulham40%
13Bournemouth logoBournemouth40%
14Liverpool logoLiverpool39%
15Newcastle United logoNewcastle United39%
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa36%
17Hull City logoHull City34%
18Chelsea logoChelsea33%
19Manchester United logoManchester United33%
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur32%
Bournemouth
1.98 to 2.20
4Brighton logoBrighton2.18 to 2.08
5Arsenal logoArsenal2.00 to 2.03
6Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace1.69 to 1.86
7Aston Villa logoAston Villa1.51 to 1.81
8Liverpool logoLiverpool2.01 to 1.56
9Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur1.33 to 1.54
10Sunderland logoSunderland1.50 to 1.52
11Newcastle United logoNewcastle United1.36 to 1.51
12Manchester United logoManchester United1.97 to 1.48
13Leeds United logoLeeds United1.41 to 1.47
14Everton logoEverton1.50 to 1.46
15Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town1.30 to 1.46
16Brentford logoBrentford1.90 to 1.42
17Hull City logoHull City1.22 to 1.41
18Chelsea logoChelsea1.74 to 1.41
19Fulham logoFulham1.83 to 1.35
20Coventry City logoCoventry City1.06 to 1.22
SeasonLast 5

Shots and xG per match

Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrightonManchester United logoMan UtdManchester City logoMan City

20 teams · Premier League 26/27