All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
Sign InSign Up
All
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
GW9Sat 31 Oct, 11:000 of 6
  • Add your team
  • Fixture swings
  • Minutes check
  • Regression flags
  • Captain call
  • Transfer call
xG Stat
Home
My FPL
Fixtures
Players
Teams
AttackDefenceSet piecesStyleGoals vs xG

Sections

AttackDefenceSome modules lockedSet piecesSome modules lockedStyleSome modules lockedGoals vs xGSome modules locked

10 of 23 modules open

10 of 23 modules open

Premier League Attacking Stats 26/27: Shots and xG

Leaders

Most xG

#TeamValue
1Manchester City logoManchester City19.1
2Brighton logoBrighton16.3
3Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest16.3
4Arsenal logoArsenal15.8
5Fulham logoFulham14.8

Most shots

#TeamValue
1Manchester United logoManchester United134
2Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest124
3Brighton logoBrighton122
4Fulham logoFulham112
4Manchester City logoManchester City112

Most goals

#TeamValue
1Brighton logoBrighton23
2Manchester City logoManchester City20
3Chelsea logoChelsea17
4Arsenal logoArsenal13
4Brentford logoBrentford13

Every team

View as table

xG by source: open play, set piece, penalty

#TeamxG per matchBar
1Manchester City logoManchester City2.38
2Brighton logoBrighton2.32
3Bournemouth logoBournemouth2.06
4Nottingham Forest logo2.03
52.01
61.98
71.98
81.92
91.85
101.84
111.56
121.50
131.50
141.49
151.48
161.38
171.37
181.30
191.12
201.05
Open playSet piecePenalty

About these stats

Manchester City, with 19.1 xG from 8 matches in 26/27.

Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.

The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.

Nottingham Forest
Liverpool logoLiverpool
Arsenal logoArsenal
Manchester United logoManchester United
Brentford logoBrentford
Chelsea logoChelsea
Fulham logoFulham
Sunderland logoSunderland
Aston Villa logoAston Villa
Everton logoEverton
Leeds United logoLeeds United
Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United logoNewcastle United
Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town
Hull City logoHull City
Coventry City logoCoventry City

Share of shots from the danger zone

#Team%Bar
1Brentford logoBrentford56%
2Manchester City logoManchester City54%
3Arsenal logoArsenal52%
4Coventry City logoCoventry City51%
5Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace46%
6Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest46%
7Leeds United logoLeeds United44%
8Sunderland logoSunderland43%
9Brighton logoBrighton42%
10Everton logoEverton40%
11Liverpool logoLiverpool39%
12Fulham logoFulham39%
13Bournemouth logoBournemouth39%
14Newcastle United logoNewcastle United38%
15Aston Villa logoAston Villa36%
16Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur34%
17Chelsea logoChelsea34%
18Manchester United logoManchester United34%
19Hull City logoHull City33%

xG per match: last 5 against season

#TeamSeason to Last 5Bar
1Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest2.03 to 2.46
2Manchester City logoManchester City2.38 to 2.30
3Brighton logoBrighton2.33 to 2.26
4Bournemouth logoBournemouth2.06 to 2.25
5Arsenal logoArsenal1.98 to 2.00
6Aston Villa logoAston Villa1.50 to 1.80
7Sunderland logoSunderland1.56 to 1.73
8Leeds United logoLeeds United1.49 to 1.72
9Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace1.48 to 1.61
10Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur1.38 to 1.59
11Liverpool logoLiverpool2.01 to 1.56
12Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town1.30 to 1.46
13Everton logoEverton1.50 to 1.46
14Newcastle United logoNewcastle United1.37 to 1.38
15Fulham logoFulham1.84 to 1.37
16Brentford logoBrentford1.93 to 1.36
17Chelsea logoChelsea1.85 to 1.31
18Manchester United logoManchester United1.98 to 1.27
19Coventry City logoCoventry City1.05 to 1.20
20Hull City logoHull City1.13 to 1.16
SeasonLast 5

Shots and xG per match

Shots and xG per match

Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrightonManchester United logoMan UtdManchester City logoMan City

20 teams · Premier League 26/27