All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
Sign InSign Up
All
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
TableStatsScouting
TableStatsScouting
GW9Sat 31 Oct, 11:000 of 6
  • Add your team
  • Fixture swings
  • Minutes check
  • Regression flags
  • Captain call
  • Transfer call
xG Stat
Home
My FPL
Fixtures
Players
Teams
AttackDefenceSet piecesStyleGoals vs xG

Sections

AttackDefenceSome modules lockedSet piecesSome modules lockedStyleSome modules lockedGoals vs xGSome modules locked

10 of 23 modules open

10 of 23 modules open

Premier League Attacking Stats 26/27: Shots and xG

Leaders

Most xG

#TeamValue
1Manchester City logoManchester City17.0
2Brighton logoBrighton16.3
3Bournemouth logoBournemouth14.4
4Liverpool logoLiverpool14.1
5Manchester United logoManchester United13.8

Most shots

#TeamValue
1Manchester United logoManchester United134
2Brighton logoBrighton122
3Liverpool logoLiverpool109
4Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest108
5Bournemouth logoBournemouth102

Most goals

#TeamValue
1Brighton logoBrighton23
2Manchester City logoManchester City19
3Chelsea logoChelsea17
4Brentford logoBrentford13
5Arsenal logoArsenal11

Every team

View as table

Shots and xG per match

xG by source: open play, set piece, penalty

#TeamxG per matchBar
1Manchester City logoManchester City2.43
2Brighton logoBrighton2.32
3Bournemouth logoBournemouth2.06
4Liverpool logoLiverpool2.01
5Manchester United logoManchester United1.98
6Fulham logoFulham1.96
7Brentford logoBrentford1.92
8Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest1.92
9Arsenal logoArsenal1.90
10Chelsea logoChelsea1.85
11Everton logoEverton1.62
12Aston Villa logoAston Villa1.62
13Sunderland logoSunderland1.56
14Leeds United logoLeeds United1.49
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace1.48
16Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur1.38
17Newcastle United logoNewcastle United1.37
18Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town1.37
19Coventry City logoCoventry City1.13
20Hull City logoHull City1.12
Open playSet piecePenalty

Share of shots from the danger zone

#Team%Bar
1Brentford logoBrentford56%
2Manchester City logoManchester City55%
3Arsenal logoArsenal54%
4Coventry City logoCoventry City53%

xG per match: last 5 against season

#TeamSeason to Last 5Bar
1Manchester City logoManchester City2.43 to 2.35
2Brighton logoBrighton2.33 to 2.26
3Bournemouth logo

About these stats

Manchester City, with 17.0 xG from 7 matches in 26/27.

Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.

The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.

5Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace46%
6Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest45%
7Leeds United logoLeeds United44%
8Sunderland logoSunderland43%
9Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town42%
10Brighton logoBrighton42%
11Fulham logoFulham41%
12Everton logoEverton40%
13Liverpool logoLiverpool39%
14Bournemouth logoBournemouth39%
15Newcastle United logoNewcastle United38%
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa35%
17Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur34%
18Chelsea logoChelsea34%
19Manchester United logoManchester United34%
20Hull City logoHull City33%
Bournemouth
2.06 to 2.25
4Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest1.92 to 2.12
5Fulham logoFulham1.96 to 2.07
6Aston Villa logoAston Villa1.62 to 2.06
7Arsenal logoArsenal1.90 to 2.01
8Sunderland logoSunderland1.56 to 1.73
9Leeds United logoLeeds United1.49 to 1.72
10Everton logoEverton1.62 to 1.62
11Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace1.48 to 1.61
12Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur1.38 to 1.59
13Liverpool logoLiverpool2.01 to 1.56
14Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town1.37 to 1.46
15Newcastle United logoNewcastle United1.37 to 1.38
16Brentford logoBrentford1.93 to 1.36
17Chelsea logoChelsea1.85 to 1.31
18Coventry City logoCoventry City1.13 to 1.31
19Manchester United logoManchester United1.98 to 1.27
20Hull City logoHull City1.13 to 1.16
SeasonLast 5

Shots and xG per match

Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrightonManchester United logoMan UtdManchester City logoMan City

20 teams · Premier League 26/27