| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 13.8 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 13.6 |
| 3 | Manchester United | 13.1 |
| 4 | Liverpool | 12.6 |
| 5 | Nottingham Forest | 12.5 |
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester United | 121 |
| 2 | Brighton | 106 |
| 3 | Nottingham Forest | 95 |
| 4 | Everton | 91 |
| 5 | Liverpool | 88 |
| # | Team | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 18 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 16 |
| 3 | Chelsea | 15 |
| 4 | Brentford | 12 |
| 5 | Arsenal | 10 |
| # | Team | xG per match | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brighton | 2.30 | |
| 2 | Manchester City | 2.27 | |
| 3 | Manchester United | 2.19 | |
| 4 | Liverpool | 2.10 | |
| 5 | Nottingham Forest | 2.08 | |
| 6 | Brentford | 2.07 | |
| 7 | Arsenal | 2.01 | |
| 8 | Fulham | 1.99 | |
| 9 | Chelsea | 1.81 | |
| 10 | Everton | 1.79 | |
| 11 | Sunderland | 1.79 | |
| 12 | Bournemouth | 1.69 | |
| 13 | Crystal Palace | 1.62 | |
| 14 | Leeds United | 1.49 | |
| 15 | Aston Villa | 1.49 | |
| 16 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1.35 | |
| 17 | Ipswich Town | 1.31 | |
| 18 | Hull City | 1.30 | |
| 19 | Newcastle United | 1.28 | |
| 20 | Coventry City | 1.17 |
| # | Team | % | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | 55% | |
| 2 | Brentford | 55% | |
| 3 | Manchester City | 52% | |
| 4 | Coventry City | 49% | |
| 5 | Nottingham Forest | 47% | |
| 6 | Crystal Palace | 47% | |
| 7 | Fulham | 45% | |
| 8 | Sunderland | 44% | |
| 9 | Liverpool | 43% | |
| 10 | Brighton | 42% | |
| 11 | Ipswich Town | 41% | |
| 12 | Leeds United | 40% | |
| 13 | Everton | 38% | |
| 14 | Aston Villa | 37% | |
| 15 | Hull City | 35% | |
| 16 | Manchester United | 35% | |
| 17 | Bournemouth | 35% | |
| 18 | Tottenham Hotspur | 35% | |
| 19 | Chelsea | 33% | |
| 20 | Newcastle United | 33% |
| # | Team | Season to Last 5 | Bar |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nottingham Forest | 2.09 to 2.32 | |
| 2 | Manchester City | 2.27 to 2.30 | |
| 3 | Manchester United | 2.19 to 2.26 | |
| 4 | Brighton | 2.31 to 2.06 | |
| 5 | Fulham | 1.99 to 1.98 | |
| 6 | Sunderland | 1.79 to 1.98 | |
| 7 | Arsenal | 2.01 to 1.95 | |
| 8 | Bournemouth | 1.69 to 1.91 | |
| 9 | Everton | 1.79 to 1.86 | |
| 10 | Liverpool | 2.10 to 1.79 | |
| 11 | Aston Villa | 1.49 to 1.68 | |
| 12 | Chelsea | 1.81 to 1.68 | |
| 13 | Leeds United | 1.49 to 1.62 | |
| 14 | Crystal Palace | 1.62 to 1.60 | |
| 15 | Brentford | 2.07 to 1.50 | |
| 16 | Tottenham Hotspur | 1.35 to 1.50 | |
| 17 | Ipswich Town | 1.31 to 1.40 | |
| 18 | Coventry City | 1.17 to 1.34 | |
| 19 | Newcastle United | 1.28 to 1.30 | |
| 20 | Hull City | 1.30 to 1.25 |
Brighton, with 13.8 xG from 6 matches in 26/27.
Expected goals (xG) is the chance that a shot is scored, based on where and how it was taken. Adding up a team's shot xG shows how many goals its chances were worth.
The central part of the penalty area in front of goal. Shots from there are scored far more often than shots from wide or from distance.