All
AllPLLa Liga4 more
All
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
AllPLLa LigaSerie ABundesligaLigue 1Championship
HomePlayersTeamsFixtures
xG Stat

Pick smarter, every gameweek.

Resources
  • Learn
  • Contact & FAQ
  • Pricing
  • FPL strategy guide
  • Rate my FPL team
Legal
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
  • Delete account
xG Stat
Home
Fixtures
Players
Teams
All
La Liga
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL
Sign InSign Up
All
La Liga
Serie A
Bundesliga
Ligue 1
Championship
Home
Players
Teams
Fixtures
My FPL

You're viewing the 2025/26 archive. The 2026/27 season is live.

See 2026/27
Viewing the 2025/26 seasonGo to 2026/27
xG Stat
Home
My FPL
Fixtures
Players
Teams

Premier League xG stats 2025-26

The 2025-26 season is complete. For this season, see the Premier League xG table 2026-27.

FPL

Connect your FPL team

Your squad, ranked by xG and fixtures

Your 15 players, ranked by xG and upcoming fixtures. Synced every gameweek.

Connect
The 2025-26 season in xGThe full season reviewed through expected goals

This gameweek

Table vs expected

Players to watch

the last 5 matches
All rankings

Head-to-head

The league at a glance

Fixture runs, next five

Your clubs

Your FPL

My team
All players
Matchups

Watchlists

Line up your shortlist

Save the players you're weighing up, then open all of them in compare, the table or scouting in one tap.

Pick players

Go deeper

Full xG tableProjected final tableClub transfersFixture difficultyPlayers with the best fixture runsCompare two playersFull players tableFind standout players

Your FPL

My teamAll playersMatchups

Rate my FPL team Your points against the chances behind them.

Table vs expected

Full xG table
#vs x#TeamPtsxPtsΔ
10

Arsenal logoArsenalARS

8576+9
20

Manchester City logoMan CityMCI

7869+9
30

Manchester United logoMan UtdMUN

7164+7
43

Aston Villa logoVillaAVL

6556+9
51

Liverpool logoLiverpoolLIV

6058+2
62

AFC Bournemouth logoBournemouthBOU

5755+2
711

Sunderland logoSunderlandSUN

5443+11
82

Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrightonBHA

5353-
Δ is points won versus points the model expected.

Your clubs

Tap your club. Form and next fixtures, pinned to every visit.

The league at a glance

Scouting

Attack × Defence

COMPLETESTRUGGLING↑ DefenceAttack →

Form × Quality

FLYINGIN TROUBLE↑ Form, last 5Season xGD →

Luck check

DESERVEDPOOR↑ Actual ptsExpected pts →

This gameweek

Brighton1.72 xG
Brighton
0-3
Manchester United
Man Utd1.67 xG
Burnley1.42 xG
Burnley
1-1
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wolves2.14 xG
Palace1.00 xG
Crystal Palace
1-2
Arsenal
Arsenal3.36 xG
Fulham2.41 xG
Fulham
2-0
Newcastle United
Newcastle0.59 xG
Liverpool3.65 xG
Liverpool
1-1
Brentford
Brentford2.06 xG
Man City1.76 xG
Manchester City
1-2
Aston Villa
Villa2.56 xG
Forest2.65 xG
Nottingham Forest
1-1
Bournemouth
Bournemouth1.13 xG
Sunderland1.88 xG
Sunderland
2-1
Chelsea
Chelsea0.58 xG
Tottenham1.57 xG
Tottenham Hotspur
1-0
Everton
Everton0.81 xG
West Ham4.15 xG
West Ham United
3-0
Leeds United
Leeds2.71 xG
Result went against the xGAll fixtures
FT
BrightonBrighton8th
1.72 xG0
Manchester UnitedMan Utd3rd
1.67 xG3
FT
BurnleyBurnley19th
1.42 xG1
Wolverhampton WanderersWolves20th
2.14 xG1
FT
Crystal PalacePalace15th
1.00 xG1
ArsenalArsenal1st
3.36 xG2
FT
FulhamFulham11th
2.41 xG2
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle12th
0.59 xG0
FT
LiverpoolLiverpool5th
3.65 xG1
BrentfordBrentford9th
2.06 xG1
FT
Manchester CityMan City2nd
1.76 xG1
Aston VillaVilla4th
2.56 xG2
FT
Nottingham ForestForest16th
2.65 xG1
BournemouthBournemouth6th
1.13 xG1
FT
SunderlandSunderland7th
1.88 xG2
ChelseaChelsea10th
0.58 xG1
FT
Tottenham HotspurTottenham17th
1.57 xG1
EvertonEverton13th
0.81 xG0
FT
West Ham UnitedWest Ham18th
4.15 xG3
Leeds UnitedLeeds14th
2.71 xG0
All fixtures

Players to watch

the last 5 matches
All rankings
1Haaland

Haaland

35 G+A

28.5xGI
2Casemiro

Casemiro

11 G+A

8.5xGI
3Fernandes

Fernandes

27 G+A

25.3xGI
4Doku

Doku

10 G+A

7.7xGI
5Szoboszlai

Szoboszlai

13 G+A

10.7xGI
Sorted by rating over the full seasonAll player stats
1Haaland

Haaland

35 G+A · £15.7m

28.5xGI
2Fernandes

Fernandes

27 G+A · £11.8m

25.3xGI
3Thiago

Thiago

22 G+A · £7.8m

23.6xGI
4Calvert-Lewin

Calvert-Lewin

15 G+A · £6.1m

19.0xGI
5Watkins

Watkins

19 G+A · £7.8m

18.9xGI
Sorted by xGI over the full seasonAll player stats
1Evanilson

Evanilson

7 G+A · £6.1m

13.7xGI
2Brooks

Brooks

4 G+A · £5.0m

9.6xGI
3Arokodare

Arokodare

4 G+A

7.7xGI
4Muniz

Muniz

1 G+A · £5.3m

5.2xGI
5Calvert-Lewin

Calvert-Lewin

15 G+A · £6.1m

19.0xGI
Sorted by xGI over the full seasonAll player stats
Form Movers
#NameTeamRatingRating formxGIG+AΔ
1
HaalandMCI logoHaaland
Manchester City logoMCI8.528.535+6.5
2
CasemiroMUN logoCasemiro
Manchester United logoMUN8.48.511+2.5
3
FernandesMUN logoFernandes
Manchester United logoMUN8.325.327+1.7
4
DokuMCI logoDoku
Manchester City logoMCI8.27.710+2.3
5
SzoboszlaiLIV logoSzoboszlai
Liverpool logoLIV8.010.713+2.3
6
AndersonNFO logoAnderson
Nottingham Forest logoNFO7.98.58−0.5
7
CherkiMCI logoCherki
Manchester City logoMCI7.814.814−0.8
8
SakaARS logoSaka
Arsenal logoARS7.816.214−2.2
Season rating. Ranked players only, half the available minutes. Over the full season. Bars: rating per match.